Zee Gaurav 2015 (Chitra Gaurav) entire Nomination list

0
835
thumb_zee_chitra_awards_nomination_2015

Zee_chitr_awards_2015_nomination

After delivering the details about Zee Gaurav Awards Nominations event  Read , we present you the entire nominations lists of the Zee Chitra Gaurav awards,

Best Costume

  • Chaitrali Dongre: Elizabeth Ekadashi
  • Mahesh Sherala: Lokmanya Ek Yugpurush
  • Paurnima Oak: Rama Madhav
  • Paurnima Oak: Ticha Umbaratha
  • Geeta Godbole: Viti Dandu

Best Makeup

  • Atul Sidhaye: Classmates
  • Vikram Gaikwad – Lokmanya Ek Yugpurush
  • Vinay Suryavanshi: Rama Madhav
  • Malcom Fernandis- Shutter
  • Jagdish Yere (Concept- Vikram Gaikwad) – Viti Dandu

Best Art Direction

  • Devdas Bhandari _ Taptapadi
  • Sachin Bhilare- Elizabeth Ekadashi
  • Prashant Bidkar- Killa
  • Santosh Futane- Lokmanya Ek Yugpurush
  • Mahesh Kudalkar-Viti Dandu

Best Choreography

  • Ganesh Acharya – “Ala Holicha San” – Lai Bhari
  • Umesh Jadhav –“Yaha Vaha sara jahan- Pyarwali Lovestory
  • Umesh Jadhav – “Ali Lahar kela kahar” Pyarwali Lovestory
  • Akshata Tikhe- “Hammamaa re Pora hammama” – Rama Madhav
  • Javed Sanadi- “Zampak Zampak Zampak”- Mamachya Gavala Jauya

Best Editing

  • Imran- Faisal – Classmates
  • Abhijeet Deshpande- Elizabeth Ekadashi
  • Jayant Jathar- Happy Journey
  • Charushree Roy- Killa
  • Rajesh Rao- Sau. Shashi Devshar

Best Cinematography

  • Mahesh Ane- 7 Roshan Villa
  • Amol Gol- Elizabeth Ekadashi
  • Avinash Arun- Killa
  • Sanjay Memane- Lai Bhari
  • Prasad Bhende- Lokmanya Ek Yugpurush

Best Sound Recording

  • Pramod Chandorkar
  • Anmol Bhave- Elizabeth Ekadashi
  • Anmol Bhave- Killa
  • Pramod Chandorkar- Lokmanya Ek Yugpurush
  • Anmol Bhave- Mamachya Gavala Jauya

Best Background Score

  • Sumit Belleri- Taptapadi
  • Bapi-Tutul-Babanchi Shala
  • Sameer Mhatre- Lokmanya Ek Yugpurush
  • Santosh Mulekar- Viti Dandu
  • Narendra Bhide- Rama Madhav

Best Lyricist

  • Dasu Vaidya – Mani Achanak- Dusari Goshta
  • Sadashiv Javdekar- Ushashee Gandh- Gondan
  • Guru Thakur- Mauli Mauli- Lai Bhari
  • Guru Thakur- Jeev BHulala – Lai Bhari
  • Vaibhav Joshi- Hool deooni – Taptapadi

Best Playback Singer (Female)

  • Bela Shende- Bavare Prem he- Bavare Prem he
  • Kirti Killedar- Mani Achanak – Dusai Gosht
  • Priyanka Barve- Ushashi Gandh – Kondan
  • Neha Rajpal- Jaganyach Asha- Kaakan
  • Madhura Datar- Loot Liyo- Rama Madhav

Best Playback Singer (Male)  

  • Hrishikesh Ranade- Baware Prem he- Baware Prem he
  • Harsh- Amitraj- Nave nave geet he manache- Classmates
  • Mangesh Dhakade- Mani Achanak – Dusari Goshta
  • Swapnil Bandodkar- Aikavi Vatare- Gurupaurnima
  • Ajay Gogawale- Mauli Mauli- Lai Bhari

Best Music Director

  • Ajay Naik- Baware Prem he- Baware Prem he
  • Troy- Arif- Tutatana Tutato haa jeev kaa- Classmates
  • Mangesh Dhakade- Mani Achanak- Dusari Goshta
  • Ajay Singha- Jaganyache Asha- Kakan
  • Ajay Atul- Mauli Mauli- Lai Bhari

Best Story

  • James Albert- Classmates
  • Madhugandha Kulkarni – Elizabeth Ekadashi
  • Tushar Paranjape, Avinash Arun- Killa
  • Sameer Patil- Poshter Boyz
  • Jayant Pawar- Ticha Umbaratha

Best Screenplay

  • Madhugandha Kulkarni- Paresh Mokashi- Elizabeth Ekadashi
  • Tushar Paranjape- Killa
  • Sameer Patil – Charudatt Bhagwat- Poshter Boyz
  • Sachin Kundalkar- Happy Journey
  • Sarvani Sudhrut – Amol Shedge- Sau. Shashi Devdhar.

Best Dialogues

  • Kshitij Patwardhan- Classmates
  • Madhugandha Kulkarni- Paresh Mokashi- Elizabeth Ekadashi
  • Sanjay Pawar- Lai Bhari
  • Sameer Patil- Poshter Boyz
  • Kaustubh Savarkar – Sau. Shashi Devdhar

Best Child Artist  [ Watch ]

  • Sayli Bhandarkavthekar- Elizabeth Ekadashi
  • Shreerang Mahajan- Elizabeth Ekadashi
  • Archit Devdhar- Killa
  • Vivek Chabukswar- Salaam
  • Nishant Bhavsar- Viti Dandu

Best Actor in a Negative Role:  [ Watch ]

  • Siddharth Jadhav- Dream Malll
  • Sharad Kelkar – Lai Bhari
  • Chinmay Mandlekar – Ticha Umbaratha
  • Sachit Patil- Classmates
  • Sonali Khare- 7 Roshan Villa

Best actress in a Supporting Role.  [ Watch ]

  • Nandita Dhuri – Elizabeth Ekadashi
  • Sulabha Arya – Gurupaurnima
  • Tavi Azmi- Lai Bhari
  • Shruti Marathe- Taptapadi
  • Jyoti Chandekar- Ticha Umbaratha

Best Actor in a Supporting Role  [ Watch ]

  • Siddharth Chandekar – Classmates
  • Sandeep Pathak- Ek Hajarachee note
  • Sanjay Khapre- Lai Bhari
  • Hrishikesh Joshi – Poshter Boyz
  • Tushar Dalvi – Sau. Shashi Devdhar

Best Actress  [ Watch ]

  • Usha Naik- Ek Hajarachee Note
  • Priya Bapat- Happy Journey
  • Sai Tamhankar- Sau. Shashi Devdhar
  • Veena Jamkar- Taptapadi
  • Tejaswini Pandit- Ticha Umbaratha

Best Actor   [ Watch ]

  • Bharat Jadhav- Chintamani
  • Ankush Chaudhari
  • Atul Kulkarni – Happy Journey
  • Riteish Vilasrao Deshmukh- Lai Bhari
  • Sachin Khedekar- Shutter

Best Director   [ Watch ]

  • Aditya Sarpotdar- Classmates
  • Paresh Mokashi- Elizabeth Ekadashi
  • Sachin Kundalkar- Happy Journey
  • Nishikant Kamat- Lai Bhari
  • Sameer Patil- Poshter Boyz

Best Film   [ Watch ]

  • Elizabeth Ekadashi – Maysabha and Essel Vision Productions Ltd.
  • Happy Journey – Everst Entertainment Pvt. Ltd.
  • Lai Bhari- Cinematra Entertainment and Media Pvt Ltd.
  • Lokmanya- Ek Yugpurush- Neena Raut Films
  • Poshter Boyz- Affluence Movies Pvt. Ltd.

Don’t forget to watch Zee Gaurav Awards album View Photos! And for more entertainment news & gossip visit www.marathisanmaan.com daily!