Nominees of “Maharashtracha Favorite Kon” Awards 2014

0
508

mfk_tab

The Marathi’s people choice awards are back! Yeah we are talking about Zee Talkies’ “Maharashtracha Favourite Kon?”  The function which takes place at the end of every year will complete its 7th year in 2014.  This year, it’s going to be a tough competition as many super hit movies were released in 2014.  So let’s take a look at the nominees of “Maharashtracha Favorite Koun 2014”,

Best Singer Male:

  1. Swapnil Bandokar (Mala Ved Lagle Premache-Time Pass)
  2. Ajay Goagawale (Mauli Mauli- Lai Bhari)
  3. Ajay Goagawale (Tuzya Pirticha Ha Vinchu – Fandry)
  4. Anad Shinde (Shitti Wajli- Rege)
  5. Nandesh Umap (Deva Deva- Poster Boys)

Best Singer Female:

  1. Ketki Mategaonkar (Mala Ved Lagle Premache- Time Pass)
  2. Reshma Sonavne (Hi Poli Sajuk Tupatli- Time Pass)
  3. Mahalaxmi Iyeer (Datle Dhuke Dhuke- Time Pass)
  4. Apeksha Dandekar (Mala Vatate special Nehmi- Yellow)
  5. Bela Shende (Diwas Olya- Mangalashtak Once More)

Best Song:

  1. Hi Poli Sajuk Tupatli (Time Pass)
  2. Mala Ved Lagle (Time Pass)
  3. Shitti Vajli (Rege)
  4. Mauli Mauli (Lai Bhari)
  5. Aale Re Poster Boys (Poster Boys)
  6. Tuzya Pirticha Ha Vinchu (Fandry)
  7. Mala Vatate Special Nehmi (Yellow)

Best Villain:

  1. Sharad Kelkar (Lai Bhari)
  2. Kishor Kadam (Vanshavel)
  3. Manoj Joshi (Narbachi Wadi)
  4. Sanjay Khapare (Priyatama)
  5. Vaibhav Mangale (Timepass)

Best Director:

  1. Ravi Jadhav (Time Pass)
  2. Sameer Patil (Poster Boys)
  3. Abhijeet Panase (Rege)
  4. Nishikant Kamat (Lai Bhari)
  5. Nagnath Manjule (Fandry)
  6. Mahesh Limaye (Yellow)

Best Child Actor:

  1. Chinmay Sant (72 Mail Ek Prawas)
  2. Shruti Kirloskar (Rama Madhav)
  3. Gauri Gadgil (Yellow)
  4. Somnath Avghade (Fandry)

Best New Comer:

  1. Sidharth Menan (Popat)
  2. Parna Pethe (Rama Madhav)
  3. Aroh Velankar (Rege)
  4. Mrunal Thakur (Hello Nandan)

Best Side Actor:

  1. Pushkar Shrotri (Rege)
  2. Upendra Limaye (Yellow)
  3. Sanjay Khapare (Lai Bhari)
  4. Kishor Kadam (Fandry)
  5. Hrishikesh Joshi (Yellow)
  6. Aniket Vishwasrao (Poster Boys)

Best Side Actress:

  1. Tanvi Azmi (Lai Bhari)
  2. Neha Joshi (Poster Boys)
  3. Kadambari Kadam (Mangalashtak Once More)
  4. Mrunmayee Deshpande (Andhali Koshimbir)
  5. Pooja Sawant (Poster Boys)
  6. Mrunal Kulkarni (Yellow)

Favorite Style Icon:

  1. Aniket Vishwasrao
  2. Shreyas Talpade
  3. Riteish Deshmukh
  4. Anukhsh Choudhary
  5. Swapnil Joshi
  6. Adinath Kothare

Most Poppular Face of the Year:

  1. Amruta Khanvilkar
  2. Sai Tamhankar
  3. Pooja Sawant
  4. Priya Bapat
  5. Urmila Kanitkar Kothare
  6. Sonali Kulkarni

Best Actress:

  1. Ketki Mategaonkar (Time Pass)
  2. Radhika Apte (Lai Bhari)
  3. Tanuja (Pitrurun)
  4. Sai Tamhankar (Sau Shashi Deodhar)
  5. Urmila Matondkar (Aajoba)
  6. Mukta Barve (Mangalashtak Once More)

Best Actor:

  1. Mahesh Manjarekar (Rege)
  2. Prathamesh Parab (Time Pass)
  3. Riteish Deshmukh (Lai Bhari)
  4. Sachin Khedekar (Pirturun)
  5. Sawpnil Joshi (Mangalashtak Once More)
  6. Dilip Prabhawalkar (Narbachi Wadi)

Best Movie:

  1. Time Pass
  2. Poster Boys
  3. Rege
  4. Lai Bhari
  5. Fandry
  6. Yellow

So for whom are you guys going to vote for? Leave your comments & let us know. And don’t forget to watch the awards on Zee Talkies.